Jerome Fellowships Past Recipients

2012
Susannah Bielak, Amanda Hankerson, Michael Hoyt, Melissa Loop, and Lauren Roche

2011
Richard Barlow, Gregory Euclide, Lauren Herzak-Bauman, Alison Hiltner, Jehra Patrick

2010
Greg Carideo, Teri Fullerton, Julia Kouneski, Brett Smith, Jonathan Bruce Williams

2009
Steven Accola, Caroline Kent, Tynan Kerr and Andrew Mazorol, Tony Sunder

2008
Evan Baden, Barbara Claussen, Kirsten Peterson, Benjamin Reed, Lindsay Smith

2007
Matthew Bakkom, Monica M. Haller, Colin Kopp, Liz Miller, Rosemary Williams

2006
Ernest Arthur Bryant III, Brian Lesteberg, Cherith Lundin, Monica Sheets, Marcus Young

2005
Janet Lobberecht, Megan Rye, Angela Strassheim, Dan Tesene, Megan Vossler

2004
Michael Gaughan, Kirk McCall, Abinadi Meza, Lisa Nankivil

2003
Tamara Brantmeier, Lucas DeGiulio, Jesse Petersen, Matthew Wacker, Troy Williams

2002
Joseph del Pesco, Helena Keeffe, Charles Matson Lume, Justin Newhall, Grace Park

2001
Jay Heikes, Markus Lunkenheimer, Alec Soth, Peter Haakon Thompson, John Vogt

2000
Santiago Cucullu, Alexa Horochowski, John Largaespada, Gene Pittman, Cristi Rinklin

1999
Amelia Biewald-Low, Jason S. Brown, James Holmberg, Anne Sugnet, Inna Valin

1998
Amelie Collins, Brad Geiken, Rollin Marquette, Don Myhre, Thor Eric Paul

1997

Jean Humke, Carolyn Swiszcz, Amy Toscani, Cate Vermeland, Sara Woster

1996
Therese Buchmiller, Todd Deutsch, Celeste Nelms, Mara Pelecis, Mike Rathbun

1995
Robert Fischer, Anne George, Stephanie Molstre-Kotz, Todd Norsten, Carl Scholz

1994
Terence Accola, Mary Jo Donahue, Jonathan Mason, Karen Platt, Elliot Warren

1993
Mary Esch, Damian Garner, Shannon Kennedy, Linda Louise Rother, James Whitney Tuthill

1992
Angela Dufresne, Tim Jones, Chris Larson, Andrea McCormack, Shawn Smith

1991
Hans Accola, Sara Belleau, Franciska Rosenthal Louw, Colette Gaiter, Annette Walby

1990
Andy Baird, Mark Barlow, Keri Pickett, Ann Wood, Christopher Wunderlich

1989
Lynn Hambrick, Vince Leo, Stuart Mead, David Pelto, Alyn Silberstein

1988
Phil Barber, JonMarc Edwards, Jil Evans, Dave Rathman, George Rebolloso

1987
Michelle Charles, Leslie Hawk, Paul Shambroom, Viet Ngo, Diana Watters

1986
Gary DeCosse, Christopher Dashke, Jennifer Hecker, Michael Mercil, Randy Reeves

1985
Betina, Judy Kepes, Peter Latner, James May, Lynn Wadsworth

1984
Doug Argue, Remo Campopiano, Timothy Darr, Audrey Glassman, Robert Murphy

1983
Jana Freiband, Janet Lofquist, David Madzo, Jeff Millikan, Steven Woodward

1982
Jane Bassuk, Frank Bigbear Jr., Laura Blaw, Matt Brown, Kevin Mangan

1981
Ricardo Block, Bruce Charlesworth, Alison Ruttan, T.L. Solien, Scott Stack