McKnight Artist Fellowships for Visual Artists Recipients

2012
Jim Denomie, Chris Larson, Ruben Nusz, Natasha Pestich

2011
Liz Miller, Christine Baeumler, Elizabeth Simonson, Marcus Young

2010
Matthew Bakkom, Cameron Gainer, Andrea Stanislav, Aaron Spangler

2009
Michael Kareken, Aldo Moroni, Carolyn Swiszcz, Piotr Szyhalski

2008
Jennifer Danos, Janet Lobberecht, Margaret Pezalla-Granlund, Megan Rye

2007
Andrea Carlson, Stacey Davidson, Amy DiGennaro, Megan Vossler

2006
David Bartley, Gladys Beltran, Jan Estep, Chris Walla

2005
David Lefkowitz, Suzanne Kosmalski, Aaron Van Dyke, Jay Lance Wittenberg

2004
Ana Lois-Borzi, Rollin G. Marquette, Erika Olson, Joe Smith

2003
Bruce Charlesworth, Alexa Horochowski, Robert Patrick, Christopher Santer, Jenny Schmid

2002
Julie Buffalohead, Valerie Jenkins, Chris Larson, Margaret McGee, Martin Meersman

2001
Brian Fink, Freddy Muñoz, Kathryn Nobbe, Anne Sugnet, Amy Toscani

2000
Patricia Canelake, Jean Humke, Barbara Kreft, David Rathman, Bruce Tapola

1999
Harriet Bart, Stacey Davidson, Colette Gaiter, Clarence Morgan, Chris Allen-Wickler

1998
Thomas Cowette, Stuart Mead, Todd Norsten, Robert Perkins, Kay Ruane

1997
Daniel Bruggeman, Shana Kaplow, Jeff Loehlein, Rod Massey, James Ockuly

1996
Philip Barber, Arlene Burke-Morgan, Frank Gaard, Daniel Kaniess, Shannon Kennedy, Mike Lynch

1995
Terence Accola, Diane Katsiaficas, Thomas Rose, Linda Rother, Rochelle Woldorsky, Mara Zoltners

1994
Suzanne Kosmalski, Barbra Nei, Judy Onofrio, T.L. Solien, Bruce Tapola, Steven Woodward

1993
Bruce Charlesworth, Colette Gaiter, Jeff Millikan, Melba Price, David Rathman, Lynn Wadsworth

1992
Doug Argue, Frank Big Bear, Kate Hunt, David Lefkowitz, Rik Sferra, Judith Yourman

1991
Andy Baird, Brian Frink, Herb Grika, Shana Kaplow, Mark Ostapchuk, Scott Seekins, Lauren Stringer, James Tanner

1990
Linda Christianson, David Dick, Carole Fisher, Seitu Jones, Michael Mercil, Viet Ngo, David Pelto, Richard Posner

1989
Virginia Bradley, Richard Brewer, Lisa Cicotte, Susan Fiene, Daniel Kaniess, Timothy Miske, James Ockuly, Randy Reeves

1988
Scott Brennan, Remo Campopiano, Patricia Canelake, Rosa Kittsteiner, Carrie Pierce, Brian Roehrdanz, Amy Sabrina, John Snyder

1987
Frank Gaard, Terry Hildebrand, Gendron Jensen, Kathy Hemingway Jones, Walter Jost, Mike Lynch, Zoran Mojsilov, Aldo Moroni

1986
Bruce Charlesworth, Lou Ferreri, Brian Foster, James Kielkopf, Ken Moylan, Rosalyn Schwartz, Kaveh Shakikan, T.L. Solien

1985
Doug Argue, Dorit Cypis, Georgiana Kettler, Lance Kiland, Suzanne Lacy, Andrew Leicester, David Madzo, William Raaum

1984
Matt Brown, Ronald Dahl, Ken Feingold, Fred Hagstrom, Jacqueline Kielkopf, Scott Seekins, Stanley Shetka

1983
Kinji Akagawa, Barbara Kreft, Bruce Charlesworth, Frank Gaard, Mike Lynch, Daniel Mason, Mary Walker, Peter Williams

1982
Steven Beyer, Leif Brush, Cork Marcheschi, Aldo Moroni, Tom Rose, Stan Shafer, Scott Stack, Leonard Titzer