Share:
Saturday, May 18, 2019, 3:00 p.m.5:00 p.m.
Add to Calendar
Children's Theatre Company

Join the class of Spring 2019 as they celebrate the completion of their degrees in the departments of fine arts, media arts, design, arts entrepreneurship, visual studies, and sustainable design.

Tickets are required to attend the ceremony. A public reception will follow in MCAD's Main Gallery.

Can't make it to the ceremony? MCAD will also be streaming commencement live.

Commencement Speakers

Kehayr Myles-O’Shaé Brown-Ransaw, Undergraduate Student Speaker
Heather Lamanno Lough, Graduate Student Speaker
Wing Young Huie, Commencement Address

 

Graduating Class of Spring 2019

Undergraduates

  • Emily Allen
  • Jenya Armen
  • Kurt Austin
  • Brendan Barrett
  • Logan Baxter
  • Zolly Becker
  • Hannah Belisle
  • Thomas Bierlein
  • Ryan Bloomingdale
  • Harvey Boelter
  • Cecily Bohmann
  • Gabriel Broderick
  • Kehayr Brown-Ransaw
  • Michael Bryant Jr. 
  • Erin Carlson
  • Joshua Carlson
  • Danica Chalmers
  • Lydia Chapman
  • Nathanael Christenson
  • Tyler Clendenen
  • Lucy Comer
  • Harper Comstock
  • Brian Coreas
  • Raven Crepps
  • Taylan DeJohnette
  • Robert DeMangus
  • Audrey De Ridder
  • Sarah Dodds
  • Claire Donaghue
  • Elizabeth Doolittle
  • Joseph Dutra
  • Alex Edinger
  • Abbey Edmonds
  • Naomi-Leigh Egger
  • Clara Emery
  • Annalise Engelke
  • Jonathon Enslow
  • Zhiyang Gao
  • Melanie Gaudet
  • Max Geiger
  • Miriam Gray
  • Michayla Grbich
  • Malakai Greiner
  • Alex Hawthorne
  • Magdi Hazaa
  • Madeline Hendricks
  • Nicholas Herlofsky
  • Sarah Hormanski
  • Patrick Howard
  • Kelalani Jankowski
  • Hannah Jerrie
  • Alyssa Johnson
  • CaseyAnn Jones
  • Ingrid Jorgensen
  • Delta Keating
  • Sorie Kim
  • Katherine Kisin
  • Audrianna Knox
  • Ashley Koudou
  • Tyler Kramer
  • Akshara Kulkarni
  • Corey Lafferty
  • Sam Larom
  • Mari Larsen
  • Allison Lasser
  • Miranda Leberfinger
  • Elizabeth Lehr
  • Dennis Lenihan
  • Eleni Leventopoulos
  • Rachel Loper
  • Ellen McDonough
  • Benjamin Merritt
  • Iris Monahan
  • Kerri Mulcare
  • Larissa Mulch
  • Akacia Muscavitch
  • John-David Neiman
  • Jennifer Neville
  • Layton Nosbush
  • Brianna Overlin
  • JamesPaul Palmer-Wilson
  • Isaac Passwater
  • Erik Paulson
  • Emma Peterson
  • Kathryn Peterson
  • Rachel Peterson
  • Miles Phillips
  • Larry Phiravanh
  • Mad Radtke
  • Meghan Rafferty
  • Grace Rehbein
  • Samantha Rickner
  • Maria Robinson
  • Olivia Saleh
  • Nico Sardina
  • Christopher Schuldt
  • Christian Segura
  • Dana Sexton
  • Cya Shahan Foust
  • Rachel Spring
  • Rob Stanley
  • Caitlyn Stegall
  • William Stock
  • Brandon Tagle
  • Hannah Taylor
  • Sonitha Tep
  • Jonathan Thomas
  • Taylor Thompson
  • Joel Thune
  • Josephine Tollaksen
  • Shane Toomey
  • Davin Tuller
  • Jeralise Tylke
  • Jack Walgamuth
  • Leah Walsh
  • Sophie Weber
  • Emily Wilde
  • Stella Williams
  • Chloe Willnecker
  • Alex Wills
  • Joseph Young

Master of Fine Arts in Visual Studies

  • Hallie Bahn
  • Cassandra Cook
  • Jennifer Jurgens
  • Heather Lamanno
  • Donna Lynne Meyer
  • Clarissa Odin
  • Grace Olson
  • Anika Schneider
  • Yuta Uchida
  • Yi Wan
  • Joi Wenjin Yao
  • Simone Yijun Zheng

Master of Arts in Sustainable Design

  • Theresa Akers
  • Brenna Kelly

 

Related Events

These are candidates for each degree only. Note that this list is in no way confirmation of actual degree completion.