Share:
Wednesday, May 8, 2019, 9:00 a.m.Saturday, May 18, 2019, 6:00 p.m.
Add to Calendar
Main Gallery

Reception: Saturday, May 18, Following the Ceremony

Honoring the 2019 MCAD Graduates

This exhibition showcases the work of MCAD's Spring 2019 graduating class.

Graduating Class of Spring 2019

Undergraduates

  • Emily Allen
  • Jenya Armen
  • Kurt Austin
  • Brendan Barrett
  • Logan Baxter
  • Zolly Becker
  • Hannah Belisle
  • Thomas Bierlein
  • Ryan Bloomingdale
  • Harvey Boelter
  • Cecily Bohmann
  • Gabriel Broderick
  • Kehayr Brown-Ransaw
  • Michael Bryant Jr. 
  • Erin Carlson
  • Joshua Carlson
  • Danica Chalmers
  • Lydia Chapman
  • Nathanael Christenson
  • Tyler Clendenen
  • Lucy Comer
  • Harper Comstock
  • Brian Coreas
  • Raven Crepps
  • Taylan DeJohnette
  • Robert DeMangus
  • Audrey De Ridder
  • Sarah Dodds
  • Claire Donaghue
  • Elizabeth Doolittle
  • Joseph Dutra
  • Alex Edinger
  • Abbey Edmonds
  • Naomi-Leigh Egger
  • Clara Emery
  • Annalise Engelke
  • Jonathon Enslow
  • Zhiyang Gao
  • Melanie Gaudet
  • Max Geiger
  • Miriam Gray
  • Michayla Grbich
  • Malakai Greiner
  • Alex Hawthorne
  • Magdi Hazaa
  • Madeline Hendricks
  • Nicholas Herlofsky
  • Sarah Hormanski
  • Patrick Howard
  • Kelalani Jankowski
  • Hannah Jerrie
  • Alyssa Johnson
  • CaseyAnn Jones
  • Ingrid Jorgensen
  • Delta Keating
  • Sorie Kim
  • Katherine Kisin
  • Audrianna Knox
  • Ashley Koudou
  • Tyler Kramer
  • Akshara Kulkarni
  • Corey Lafferty
  • Sam Larom
  • Mari Larsen
  • Allison Lasser
  • Miranda Leberfinger
  • Elizabeth Lehr
  • Dennis Lenihan
  • Eleni Leventopoulos
  • Rachel Loper
  • Ellen McDonough
  • Benjamin Merritt
  • Iris Monahan
  • Kerri Mulcare
  • Larissa Mulch
  • Akacia Muscavitch
  • John-David Neiman
  • Jennifer Neville
  • Layton Nosbush
  • Brianna Overlin
  • JamesPaul Palmer-Wilson
  • Isaac Passwater
  • Erik Paulson
  • Emma Peterson
  • Kathryn Peterson
  • Rachel Peterson
  • Miles Phillips
  • Larry Phiravanh
  • Mad Radtke
  • Meghan Rafferty
  • Grace Rehbein
  • Samantha Rickner
  • Maria Robinson
  • Olivia Saleh
  • Nico Sardina
  • Christopher Schuldt
  • Christian Segura
  • Dana Sexton
  • Cya Shahan Foust
  • Rachel Spring
  • Rob Stanley
  • Caitlyn Stegall
  • William Stock
  • Brandon Tagle
  • Hannah Taylor
  • Sonitha Tep
  • Jonathan Thomas
  • Taylor Thompson
  • Joel Thune
  • Josephine Tollaksen
  • Shane Toomey
  • Davin Tuller
  • Jeralise Tylke
  • Jack Walgamuth
  • Leah Walsh
  • Sophie Weber
  • Emily Wilde
  • Stella Williams
  • Chloe Willnecker
  • Alex Wills
  • Joseph Young

Master of Arts in Sustainable Design

  • Theresa Akers
  • Brenna Kelly

Related Events

These are candidates for each degree only. Note that this list is in no way confirmation of actual degree completion.